Lot 1 A Pheasant Loop Rd Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $704,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at Lot 1 A Pheasant Loop Rd, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $498,500. Lot 1 A Pheasant Loop Rd is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School and Lewiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Blewett Robert W and Blewett Lila L
Bought by
Blewett Donald R and Blewett Carla R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blewett Donald R | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $177,978 | $176,350 | $1,628 |
| 2024 | $1 | $13,351 | $11,723 | $1,628 |
| 2023 | $124 | $13,299 | $11,671 | $1,628 |
| 2022 | $138 | $13,299 | $11,671 | $1,628 |
| 2021 | $152 | $13,241 | $11,613 | $1,628 |
| 2020 | $150 | $12,611 | $11,581 | $1,030 |
| 2019 | $153 | $12,600 | $11,570 | $1,030 |
| 2018 | $155 | $12,571 | $11,541 | $1,030 |
| 2017 | $135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $129 | $12,346 | $11,261 | $1,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map