$13,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

Lot 1 E Wind Ct Unit 1 Horntown, VA 23395

0.09 Acres
$144,444 Price per Acre
3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

57% Below List Price

284 on Market

Highlights

  • Deeded Waterfront Access Rights
  • Boat Ramp
  • Level Lot
  • Pier or Dock
  • Pool

About This Lot

As of April 2026

Vacant lot. No perc on file. Recently cleared and leveled. Access to pool, dock, fishing pier, crabbing pier, marina, clubhouse, general store, boat ramp, boat slip, playground, pavilion, and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Faith

DOCKSIDE PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: 7573363200 License #0225091052 Listed on: 06/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Faith

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $87 Monthly HOA Fees

Utilities

  • Irrigation Water Rights

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • $6,300 per year additional tax assessments

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$87 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size: .09
  • Water Body Name: Chincoteague Bay
  • Subdivision Name: Trails End
  • Directions: Enter Trails End at gate. Left on Bay Breeze Dr. Stay right at folk. Left on Bluepoint Dr. Left on Eastwinds Ct. On left.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Residential

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: <.5 acre +/-
  • Pool Features: Swimming Pool
  • Topography: Level
  • Waterfront Features: Water Access, Deed Water Rights, Water Access-Private, Deeded Access, Boat Ramp, Pier/Dock
  • Disclosures: HOA Disclosure

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Community

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Amenities
  • Association Fee: 1043
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: CBTEA
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 2400 02207
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 29A2-2-1
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 6300

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $13,000 -13.3% --
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $15,000 -40.0% --
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Price Changed $25,000 -16.4% --
06/25/2025 06/25/25 For Sale $29,900 +113.6% --
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Sold $14,000 -28.2% -- View Prior Sale
06/10/2024 06/10/24 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2024 04/12/24 For Sale $19,500 +116.7% --
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Sold $9,000 -28.0% -- View Prior Sale
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2021 11/17/21 For Sale $12,500 -- --
Source: Eastern Shore Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eastern Shore Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 64636

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.