LOT 14 Beach Dr Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $711,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at LOT 14 Beach Dr, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $671,451, approximately $324 per square foot. LOT 14 Beach Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Direct Properties Llc
Bought by
Moyer Christopher Adam and Moyer Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,556
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$627,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Moyer Christopher and Moyer Angela
Bought by
Martin Elizabeth Nuno and Martin Jordan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,556
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$627,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Lowe Ryan D and Lowe Lucy M
Bought by
Moyer Christopher Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,264
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Cassidy Wayne and Cassidy Debbie
Bought by
Moyer Christopher and Moyer Angela
Home Financials for this Owner