Lot 2 Mercado Ct Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated payment $2,181/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Oversized Lot
- High Speed Internet
About This Lot
Prime 4.36-Acre Lot in Pineland Subdivision – Ready to Build! This listing is for LOT 2 ONLY, one of two available lots in the Pineland Subdivision. The property sits on 4.36 acres with its entrance on Mercado Court and has already been cleared, making it ready for you to build. Located off CR 561 on Pine Island Road, this lot offers the perfect balance of peaceful, open space while being just minutes from Clermont. Nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment. Buyers can choose their own builder, and deed restrictions are in place to protect the value of your investment. This prime Central Florida location is just an hour from major theme parks and Orlando International Airport, making it an ideal place to call home. For more details, contact the listing agents.
Listing Agent
JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES Brokerage Phone: 407-420-7908 License #3207318 Listed on: 02/26/2025
Co-Listing Agent
JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES Brokerage Phone: 407-420-7908 License #3517508
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,362
Lot Details
- 4.36 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 627.31x333x546
- No Home Owners Association
- Dale J Ladd Association, Phone Number (352) 394-8686
- Pineland Sub Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 10-23-25-0100-000-00200
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Price Changed | $372,000 | -0.8% | -- | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.0% | -- | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -11.1% | -- | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -7.4% | -- | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Sale | $485,000 | +115.6% | -- | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Sold | $225,000 | -10.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6284664
- 10616 Old Grove Rd
- 0 Old Grove Rd
- 10710 Old Grove Rd
- 0 Lot 3 Mercado Ct Unit MFRO6285060
- 0 Pine Island Rd Unit MFRO6309954
- 10019 Lenox St
- 10644 Cedar Forest Cir
- 10440 Lake Hasson Cir
- 10521 Cedar Forest Cir
- 10219 Lenox St
- 9902 Lenox St
- 9889 Lenox St
- 9914 Janette Ln
- 9886 Lenox St
- 9652 Oakheart Ln
- 10435 Carlson Cir
- 10414 Mesa Ln
- 10711 Lake Hill Dr
- 0 Priebe Rd
- 10662 Lake Hill Dr
- 10449 Lake Hasson Cir
- 10938 Crescent Ridge Loop
- 10411 Myakka Dr
- 10902 Versailles Blvd
- 10748 Siena Dr
- 10636 Crescendo Loop
- 9118 Edgewater Dr
- 11401 Mandarin Dr
- 3736 Briar Run Dr
- 6814 Redwing Rd
- 12934 Colonnade Cir
- 13219 Lakewind Dr
- 11901 Windflower Ct
- 198 W Magnolia St
- 534 Lake Sumner Dr
- 984 W Desoto St Unit A
- 968 W Montrose St Unit A
- 640 W Juniata St
- 1480 Hammock Ridge Rd
- 3542 Fairwater Ct Unit E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.