Estimated Value: $276,000 - $299,452
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,565
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at lot 3 Cold Mill Lp, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $287,613, approximately $183 per square foot. lot 3 Cold Mill Lp is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Magnolia School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Koeppen Jeanne
Bought by
Kucko David M and Kucko April D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,653
Outstanding Balance
$294,120
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$6,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Benchmark Homes Group Llc
Bought by
Koeppen Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kucko David M | $310,000 | Waterfront Closing & Title | |
| Koeppen Jeanne | $190,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kucko David M | $299,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Koeppen Jeanne | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $27,280 | $4,800 | $22,480 |
| 2024 | $388 | $13,860 | $2,700 | $11,160 |
| 2023 | $765 | $27,320 | $3,840 | $23,480 |
| 2022 | $602 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $321 | $18,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $125 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $125 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $114 | $4,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $82 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $46 | $1,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $46 | $1,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $48 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map