L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lawrence Weiss
Vista Realty
(828) 557-1812
5 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $20,000 - $213,000
This is the lot with the view you come to the mountain for.this is one of the best views in Cherokee County!! This the place to build your dream CABIN in the MOUNTAINs.. Close to all the activities in the area
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vista Realty Brokerage Phone: 8288358800 License #248211 Listed on: 06/21/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non NON-MLS MEMBER
NON-MLS OFFICE License #0
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Carl D | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Carl D | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brenner Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Brenner Financial Enterprises Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Brenner Richard L | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Sold | $20,000 | -20.0% | -- |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $25,000 | -13.8% | -- |
| 07/02/2024 07/02/24 | Price Changed | $29,000 | -3.3% | -- |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | For Sale | $30,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Off Market | $30,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2023 10/03/23 | Price Changed | $30,000 | -14.3% | -- |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | Price Changed | $35,000 | -22.2% | -- |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $133 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $133 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $133 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $111 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $103 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $156 | $26,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $156 | $26,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $156 | $26,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $156 | $26,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $156 | $26,950 | $26,950 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,950 | $26,950 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lawrence Weiss
Vista Realty
(828) 557-1812
5 in this area
66 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non NON-MLS MEMBER
NON-MLS OFFICE
Source: Northeast Georgia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 289450
APN: 5525-04-61-5056-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.