Lt#65 Spin Drift Dr Unit Lt65 Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Lt#65 Spin Drift Dr Unit Lt65, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $692,922, approximately $263 per square foot. Lt#65 Spin Drift Dr Unit Lt65 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Bagwell Shelly M and Bagwell Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,800
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Norman Pointe Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,800
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagwell Shelly M | $341,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bagwell Shelly M | $306,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $592,359 | $90,000 | $502,359 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $592,359 | $90,000 | $502,359 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $592,359 | $90,000 | $502,359 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $362,407 | $60,000 | $302,407 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $362,407 | $60,000 | $302,407 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $362,407 | $60,000 | $302,407 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $362,407 | $60,000 | $302,407 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $309,519 | $38,500 | $271,019 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $309,519 | $38,500 | $271,019 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $309,519 | $38,500 | $271,019 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $309,519 | $38,500 | $271,019 |
| 2014 | $257 | $36,250 | $36,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map