Estimated Value: $227,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,554
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at LT19 Clover Lick, Cass, WV 24927 and is currently estimated at $346,333, approximately $135 per square foot. LT19 Clover Lick is a home with nearby schools including Pocahontas County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $68,760 | $11,820 | $56,940 |
| 2024 | $397 | $63,060 | $11,280 | $51,780 |
| 2023 | $387 | $59,880 | $11,280 | $48,600 |
| 2022 | $371 | $55,020 | $11,280 | $43,740 |
| 2021 | $371 | $54,600 | $11,280 | $43,320 |
| 2020 | $386 | $56,880 | $14,040 | $42,840 |
| 2019 | $357 | $52,920 | $10,860 | $42,060 |
| 2018 | $13 | $1,920 | $1,920 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12 | $1,740 | $1,740 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map