LT65 Riverside Marlinton, WV 24954
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at LT65 Riverside, Marlinton, WV 24954 and is currently estimated at $123,000. LT65 Riverside is a home with nearby schools including Pocahontas County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $165 | $9,540 | $1,320 | $8,220 |
| 2024 | $157 | $9,060 | $1,320 | $7,740 |
| 2023 | $161 | $9,060 | $1,320 | $7,740 |
| 2022 | $24 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
| 2021 | $25 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
| 2020 | $25 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
| 2019 | $24 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
| 2018 | $24 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
| 2017 | $24 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
| 2016 | $24 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20 | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20 | $1,080 | $1,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map