M141 Penny Ln Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $576,667
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at M141 Penny Ln, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $519,167. M141 Penny Ln is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, St. John Primary School, and Marshfield Childrens House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Malyuk Marcus J
Bought by
Malyuk Amanda C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Lau Sanata W and Lau Catherine T
Bought by
Malyuk Marcus J and Malyuk Amanda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Burch Sharlene R
Bought by
Lau Sanata W and Lau Catherine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,600
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malyuk Amanda C | $354,200 | Badger Title - Marshfield, Llc | |
| Malyuk Marcus J | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Lau Sanata W | $264,500 | Vanguard Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malyuk Marcus J | $337,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lau Sanata W | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,576 | $517,500 | $67,300 | $450,200 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $267,200 | $33,900 | $233,300 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $268,200 | $33,900 | $234,300 |
| 2022 | $4,962 | $268,200 | $33,900 | $234,300 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $268,200 | $33,900 | $234,300 |
| 2020 | $4,297 | $268,200 | $33,900 | $234,300 |
| 2019 | $4,255 | $268,200 | $33,900 | $234,300 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $264,200 | $33,900 | $230,300 |
| 2017 | $4,479 | $264,200 | $33,900 | $230,300 |
| 2016 | $4,351 | $264,200 | $33,900 | $230,300 |
| 2015 | $4,460 | $264,200 | $33,900 | $230,300 |
| 2014 | $4,431 | $264,200 | $33,900 | $230,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map