. Maple Ave Galloway Township, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $462,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at . Maple Ave, Galloway Township, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $413,000. . Maple Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Bruno Salvatore
Bought by
Ray Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Garfinkel David
Bought by
Bruno Salvatore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1983
Bought by
Garfinkel David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Michael A | $1,000 | The Title Company | |
| Bruno Salvatore | $1,500 | Title Company Of Jersey | |
| Garfinkel David | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $29,400 | $21,500 | $7,900 |
| 2024 | $981 | $29,400 | $21,500 | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map