3603 Chiquita Blvd S Unit 36497806 Cape Coral, FL 33914
Pelican Neighborhood
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Prepare to be captivated by The Marathon, a breathtaking single-story estate by Terrata Homes, where exquisite design meets effortless elegance. This four-bedroom, three-bathroom sanctuary is the pinnacle of sophisticated living, offering an expansive open-concept layout, high-end finishes, and unparalleled attention to detail. Thoughtfully designed to elevate everyday life, the Marathon is not just a home—it’s a statement of style, luxury, and modern convenience.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | For Sale | $439,900 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | $439,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -6.4% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $469,900 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Off Market | $469,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $469,900 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $469,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $469,900 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Off Market | $469,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $469,900 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Off Market | $469,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $469,900 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Off Market | $469,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $469,900 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Off Market | $469,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $469,900 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Off Market | $469,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -4.1% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $489,900 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Off Market | $489,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $489,900 | +8.9% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $449,900 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Off Market | $449,900 | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $449,900 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Off Market | $449,900 | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -8.2% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $489,900 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Off Market | $489,900 | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -2.6% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $502,900 | +2.7% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -3.7% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Price Changed | $508,900 | +1.2% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $502,900 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Off Market | $502,900 | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $502,900 | -1.2% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $508,900 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $508,900 | +1.2% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Off Market | $502,900 | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $502,900 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Off Market | $502,900 | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $502,900 | -1.2% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Off Market | $508,900 | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $508,900 | +1.2% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $502,900 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $502,900 | -1.2% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Off Market | $508,900 | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $508,900 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Off Market | $508,900 | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $508,900 | +1.2% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Off Market | $502,900 | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $502,900 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Off Market | $502,900 | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $502,900 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Off Market | $502,900 | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $502,900 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Off Market | $502,900 | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Price Changed | $502,900 | -3.8% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $522,900 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
Map