415 Silver Spring Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
The Montgomery Towers is a cozy building located near downtown Silver Spring. Rent includes all utilities, parking and on-site storage. In-building maintenance, laundry facilities. Reserved tenant parking.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Off Market | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2024 04/11/24 | Price Changed | $1,100 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81,419 | $7,165,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $81,419 | $6,779,300 | $3,453,400 | $3,325,900 |
| 2023 | $40,636 | $6,779,300 | $3,453,400 | $3,325,900 |
| 2022 | $77,854 | $6,779,300 | $3,453,400 | $3,325,900 |
| 2021 | $38,837 | $6,779,300 | $3,453,400 | $3,325,900 |
| 2020 | $74,858 | $6,532,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $72,034 | $6,286,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $69,427 | $6,040,300 | $3,289,000 | $2,751,300 |
| 2017 | $69,890 | $5,974,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,907,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $59,496 | $5,841,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $59,496 | $5,647,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map