n 2846 S Kearley Rd Markesan, WI 53946
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at n 2846 S Kearley Rd, Markesan, WI 53946 and is currently estimated at $336,525, approximately $262 per square foot. n 2846 S Kearley Rd is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Markesan Primary School, Markesan Intermediate School, and Markesan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Kraabel Susan R
Bought by
Kraabel Kurtis W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraabel Kurtis W | $201,200 | Attorney Nathan P. Olson, Olso |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $336,700 | $82,400 | $254,300 |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $186,900 | $68,100 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $186,900 | $68,100 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $186,900 | $68,100 | $118,800 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $186,900 | $68,100 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $186,900 | $68,100 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $186,900 | $68,100 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $3,552 | $186,900 | $68,100 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $186,900 | $68,100 | $118,800 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $186,900 | $68,100 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $186,900 | $68,100 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $186,900 | $68,100 | $118,800 |
| 2013 | $4,095 | $186,900 | $68,100 | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map