n 4390 Pine Dr Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at n 4390 Pine Dr, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $242,754. n 4390 Pine Dr is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School and Montello Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Bought by
Ellison John L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Tyczynski Dian A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Tyczynski Anthony
Bought by
Tyczynski Diana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison John L | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $111,800 | -- | |
| Tyczynski Diana | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tyczynski Diana | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,853 | $159,500 | $18,000 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $159,500 | $18,000 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $87,500 | $12,000 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $87,500 | $12,000 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $87,500 | $12,000 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $87,500 | $12,000 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $87,500 | $12,000 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $87,500 | $12,000 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $87,500 | $12,000 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $174,293 | $87,500 | $12,000 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,700 | $10,600 | $95,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,700 | $10,600 | $95,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $105,700 | $10,600 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map