n 4862 Meade St Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $591,504
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at n 4862 Meade St, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $557,626, approximately $238 per square foot. n 4862 Meade St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Seymour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Tabbert Cathy and Tabbert Michael F
Bought by
Wanta Guy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,985
Interest Rate
4.59%
Estimated Equity
$414,641
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanta Guy B | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wanta Guy B | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Wanta Guy B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,932 | $440,400 | $66,000 | $374,400 |
| 2023 | $6,616 | $440,400 | $66,000 | $374,400 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $440,400 | $66,000 | $374,400 |
| 2021 | $5,788 | $440,400 | $66,000 | $374,400 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $264,400 | $49,400 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $264,400 | $49,400 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $4,612 | $264,400 | $49,400 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $264,400 | $49,400 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $264,400 | $49,400 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $4,080 | $264,400 | $49,400 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $3,952 | $266,100 | $43,900 | $222,200 |
| 2013 | $4,344 | $266,100 | $43,900 | $222,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map