N10348 E Horseshoe Rd Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $198,580 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N10348 E Horseshoe Rd, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $350,193. N10348 E Horseshoe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $135,800 | $91,800 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $135,800 | $91,800 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $111,400 | $70,900 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $111,400 | $70,900 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $111,400 | $70,900 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $111,400 | $70,900 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $111,400 | $70,900 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $111,400 | $70,900 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $111,400 | $70,900 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $111,400 | $70,900 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,400 | $70,900 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,400 | $70,900 | $40,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,400 | $70,900 | $40,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $111,400 | $70,900 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map