N11230 Kaufman Rd Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $324,982 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N11230 Kaufman Rd, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $360,496. N11230 Kaufman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $302,100 | $28,500 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $302,100 | $28,500 | $273,600 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $191,900 | $17,200 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $191,900 | $17,200 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $191,900 | $17,200 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $286 | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $280 | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $286 | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $279 | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $251 | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map