N1126 County Road P Rubicon, WI 53078
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $809,164
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N1126 County Road P, Rubicon, WI 53078 and is currently estimated at $682,291. N1126 County Road P is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,272 | $645,300 | $138,000 | $507,300 |
| 2024 | $7,006 | $645,300 | $138,000 | $507,300 |
| 2023 | $5,904 | $357,300 | $99,900 | $257,400 |
| 2022 | $6,914 | $357,300 | $99,900 | $257,400 |
| 2021 | $6,376 | $357,300 | $99,900 | $257,400 |
| 2020 | $6,421 | $357,300 | $99,900 | $257,400 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $357,300 | $99,900 | $257,400 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $357,300 | $99,900 | $257,400 |
| 2017 | $5,836 | $357,300 | $99,900 | $257,400 |
| 2016 | $5,638 | $357,300 | $99,900 | $257,400 |
| 2015 | $5,773 | $357,300 | $99,900 | $257,400 |
| 2014 | $5,706 | $357,300 | $99,900 | $257,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map