N11275 Kal Ln Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N11275 Kal Ln, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $223,589. N11275 Kal Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Jek Income Trust Dated August 18 2010
Bought by
Geenen Robert F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geenen Robert F | $150,000 | Lincoln County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,621 | $461,200 | $107,700 | $353,500 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $150,700 | $107,700 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $74,300 | $65,900 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $74,300 | $65,900 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $996 | $74,300 | $65,900 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $74,300 | $65,900 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $74,300 | $65,900 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $74,300 | $65,900 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $74,300 | $65,900 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $74,300 | $65,900 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,300 | $65,900 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,300 | $65,900 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,300 | $65,900 | $8,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,300 | $65,900 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map