N113 Newman Ave Spring Valley, WI 54767
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N113 Newman Ave, Spring Valley, WI 54767 and is currently estimated at $230,261, approximately $138 per square foot. N113 Newman Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Jacobson Christopher J
Bought by
Knapton Logan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Jacobson Duane L
Bought by
Jacobson Christopher J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapton Logan | $154,000 | Land Title, Inc. | |
| Jacobson Christopher J | $154,000 | Land Title, Inc. | |
| Jacobson Christopher J | $154,000 | Land Title, Inc. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $173,000 | $16,400 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $173,000 | $16,400 | $156,600 |
| 2023 | $3,147 | $121,300 | $11,300 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $121,300 | $11,300 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $121,300 | $11,300 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $121,300 | $11,300 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $121,300 | $11,300 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $121,300 | $11,300 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $121,300 | $11,300 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $121,300 | $11,300 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $121,300 | $11,300 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $121,300 | $11,300 | $110,000 |
| 2013 | $2,499 | $121,300 | $11,300 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map