N11302 Section One Rd Hixton, WI 54635
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $357,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N11302 Section One Rd, Hixton, WI 54635 and is currently estimated at $309,382. N11302 Section One Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Whitehall Memorial Elementary School and Whitehall Memorial Jr./Sr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $192,600 | $17,300 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $192,600 | $17,300 | $175,300 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $192,600 | $17,300 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $192,600 | $17,300 | $175,300 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $114,600 | $9,300 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $114,600 | $9,300 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $114,600 | $9,300 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $114,600 | $9,300 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $114,600 | $9,300 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $114,600 | $9,300 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $112,100 | $9,300 | $102,800 |
| 2013 | $2,089 | $112,100 | $9,300 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map