N11787 Wurl Rd Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $288,342 - $584,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N11787 Wurl Rd, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $387,836. N11787 Wurl Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Bucks Emily M
Bought by
Molski Robert B and Molski Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,358
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$331,478
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molski Robert B | $100,000 | Midwest Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molski Robert B | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $268,200 | $117,000 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $268,200 | $117,000 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $151,400 | $59,800 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $151,400 | $59,800 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $151,400 | $59,800 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $151,400 | $59,800 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $151,400 | $59,800 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $151,400 | $59,800 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $151,400 | $59,800 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $151,400 | $59,800 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,400 | $59,800 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,400 | $59,800 | $91,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,400 | $59,800 | $91,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $151,400 | $59,800 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map