N11866 Klade Rd Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $73,561 - $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N11866 Klade Rd, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $228,390. N11866 Klade Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $28,300 | $11,400 | $16,900 |
| 2024 | $226 | $28,300 | $11,400 | $16,900 |
| 2023 | $229 | $18,100 | $7,200 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $226 | $18,100 | $7,200 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $204 | $18,100 | $7,200 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $237 | $18,100 | $7,200 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $229 | $18,100 | $7,200 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $236 | $18,100 | $7,200 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $229 | $18,100 | $7,200 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $210 | $18,100 | $7,200 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,100 | $7,200 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,100 | $7,200 | $10,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,100 | $7,200 | $10,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $18,100 | $7,200 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map