N123 Section St Stephenson, MI 49887
Estimated Value: $185,150 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N123 Section St, Stephenson, MI 49887 and is currently estimated at $218,538, approximately $107 per square foot. N123 Section St is a home located in Menominee County with nearby schools including Stephenson High School and Uplift Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Hartman Matthew
Bought by
Hoogeweg Sarah and Hoogeweg Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Card Michael A and Card Krisandra E
Bought by
Card Michael A and Card Krisandra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Phillippo Harold&Dorothy Rev Lv Tr and Phillippo Dorothy
Bought by
Card Michael A and Card Krisandra E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoogeweg Sarah | $220,000 | -- | |
| Card Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Card Michael A | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $77,000 | $4,700 | $72,300 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $68,400 | $4,700 | $63,700 |
| 2023 | $403 | $65,800 | $65,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $65,800 | $65,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $58,200 | $2,800 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $403 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $47,800 | $47,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $49,300 | $49,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,900 | $50,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map