N1234 Maple Rd Pulaski, WI 54162
Estimated Value: $221,924 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N1234 Maple Rd, Pulaski, WI 54162 and is currently estimated at $243,981. N1234 Maple Rd is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Athey Robin L
Bought by
Athey Adam J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Ullmer Luke P and Ullmer Annie Jo
Bought by
Athey Adam J and Athey Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Athey Adam J | $105,000 | -- | |
| Athey Adam J | $100,425 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $198,400 | $11,300 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $131,100 | $4,500 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $131,100 | $4,500 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $99,900 | $3,600 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $99,900 | $3,600 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $99,900 | $3,600 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $99,900 | $3,600 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $99,900 | $3,600 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $99,900 | $3,600 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $99,900 | $3,600 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $99,900 | $3,600 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $153,509 | $99,900 | $3,600 | $96,300 |
| 2013 | $1,905 | $99,900 | $3,600 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map