N1253 Marshall Rd Sheldon, WI 54766
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N1253 Marshall Rd, Sheldon, WI 54766 and is currently estimated at $236,434, approximately $102 per square foot. N1253 Marshall Rd is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Flambeau Elementary School, Flambeau Middle School, and Little Jump Amish School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $110,600 | $4,400 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $110,600 | $4,400 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $110,600 | $4,400 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $110,600 | $4,400 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $110,600 | $4,400 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $110,600 | $4,400 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $110,600 | $4,400 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $110,600 | $4,400 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $110,600 | $4,400 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $112,800 | $4,800 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $112,800 | $4,800 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $112,800 | $4,800 | $108,000 |
| 2013 | $2,258 | $119,300 | $4,800 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map