N12668 State Highway 13 Fifield, WI 54524
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N12668 State Highway 13, Fifield, WI 54524 and is currently estimated at $198,790, approximately $193 per square foot. N12668 State Highway 13 is a home located in Price County with nearby schools including Park Falls Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
M. Mozena Brent
Bought by
J. Toelle Jay
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J. Toelle Jay | $165,000 | Attorney Christina M. Writz |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $137,700 | $23,400 | $114,300 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $137,700 | $23,400 | $114,300 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $137,700 | $23,400 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $93,100 | $17,000 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $93,100 | $17,000 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $93,100 | $17,000 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $93,100 | $17,000 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $93,100 | $17,000 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $93,100 | $17,000 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $93,100 | $17,000 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $79,600 | $17,000 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $89,300 | $18,900 | $70,400 |
| 2013 | $1,951 | $114,500 | $18,900 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map