Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N131 County Road G, Boyd, WI 54726. N131 County Road G is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School, Augusta Middle School, and Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2017
Sold by
Raycher Robert A and Kyles Christine M
Bought by
Jpr Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jpr Trust | -- | -- | |
| Raycher Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Raycher Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 | $22,300 | $22,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $298 | $15,800 | $15,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $273 | $15,700 | $15,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $276 | $15,700 | $15,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $263 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $258 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $259 | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $276 | $13,800 | $13,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $82,200 | $25,800 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $82,400 | $26,000 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,400 | $26,000 | $56,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,600 | $23,400 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map