N13244 Berry Patch Rd Fifield, WI 54524
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N13244 Berry Patch Rd, Fifield, WI 54524 and is currently estimated at $350,624, approximately $280 per square foot. N13244 Berry Patch Rd is a home located in Price County with nearby schools including Park Falls Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Forward Gregory W and Forward Carol J.
Bought by
G & C Forward Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G & C Forward Family Irrevocable Trust | $282,500 | Attorney Beth M. Bant - Bant & |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $212,000 | $46,100 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $212,000 | $46,100 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $212,000 | $46,100 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $149,700 | $34,200 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $149,700 | $34,200 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $149,700 | $34,200 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $149,700 | $34,200 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $149,700 | $34,200 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $149,700 | $34,200 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $149,700 | $34,200 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $149,700 | $34,200 | $115,500 |
| 2013 | $2,355 | $138,200 | $21,100 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map