N1333 Jensen Rd Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N1333 Jensen Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981 and is currently estimated at $484,902, approximately $278 per square foot. N1333 Jensen Rd is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Waupaca Learning Center Elementary School, Waupaca Middle School, and Waupaca High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,705 | $343,800 | $59,400 | $284,400 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $343,800 | $59,400 | $284,400 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $214,900 | $37,100 | $177,800 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $214,900 | $37,100 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $214,900 | $37,100 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $201,900 | $37,100 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $201,900 | $37,100 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $201,900 | $37,100 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $201,900 | $37,100 | $164,800 |
| 2015 | $3,716 | $201,900 | $37,100 | $164,800 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $198,100 | $37,100 | $161,000 |
| 2013 | $3,703 | $198,100 | $37,100 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map