N13408 Davis Rd Fifield, WI 54524
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
192
Sq Ft
$1,056/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N13408 Davis Rd, Fifield, WI 54524 and is currently estimated at $202,660, approximately $1,055 per square foot. N13408 Davis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Park Falls Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Marcott Verla
Bought by
Kascewicz Martin and Kasewicz Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kascewicz Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $37,000 | $28,900 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $565 | $37,000 | $28,900 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $545 | $37,000 | $28,900 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $499 | $28,200 | $24,200 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $512 | $28,200 | $24,200 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $519 | $28,200 | $24,200 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $479 | $28,200 | $24,200 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $481 | $28,200 | $24,200 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $447 | $28,200 | $24,200 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $455 | $28,200 | $24,200 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $499 | $28,200 | $24,200 | $4,000 |
| 2013 | $474 | $27,800 | $22,000 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map