N13588 Davis Rd Fifield, WI 54524
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N13588 Davis Rd, Fifield, WI 54524 and is currently estimated at $316,706, approximately $245 per square foot. N13588 Davis Rd is a home located in Price County with nearby schools including Park Falls Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Lori A Lori A
Bought by
Pritzl Kraig A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritzl Kraig A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $189,300 | $36,500 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $189,300 | $36,500 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $189,300 | $36,500 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $124,800 | $26,500 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $124,800 | $26,500 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $121,000 | $26,500 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $121,000 | $26,500 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $121,000 | $26,500 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $121,000 | $26,500 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $121,000 | $26,500 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $121,000 | $26,500 | $94,500 |
| 2013 | $2,270 | $133,200 | $26,700 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map