N1412 Spring Lake Dr Dalton, WI 53926
Estimated Value: $287,623 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N1412 Spring Lake Dr, Dalton, WI 53926 and is currently estimated at $339,156, approximately $217 per square foot. N1412 Spring Lake Dr is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Markesan Primary School, Markesan Intermediate School, and Markesan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Margaret Jon A and Margaret M Radmer Family Trust
Bought by
Adkins Jerry A and Adkins Tammy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,929
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,227
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Jerry A | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Jerry A | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $321,200 | $80,000 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $183,600 | $44,000 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $183,600 | $44,000 | $139,600 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $164,600 | $44,000 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $164,600 | $44,000 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $111,400 | $26,000 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $111,400 | $26,000 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $111,400 | $26,000 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $111,400 | $26,000 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $111,400 | $26,000 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $111,400 | $26,000 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $110,900 | $30,000 | $80,900 |
| 2013 | $1,975 | $98,100 | $30,000 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map