N14188 E Central Ave Fifield, WI 54524
Estimated Value: $33,000 - $60,654
Studio
--
Bath
224
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N14188 E Central Ave, Fifield, WI 54524 and is currently estimated at $42,885, approximately $191 per square foot. N14188 E Central Ave is a home located in Price County with nearby schools including Park Falls Elementary School and St. Anthony of Padua Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Estate Of James L Heid
Bought by
Jedlowski William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jedlowski William M | $21,000 | Knight Barry Title Services, L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $16,500 | $2,000 | $14,500 |
| 2024 | $224 | $16,500 | $2,000 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $243 | $16,500 | $2,000 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $283 | $13,800 | $2,300 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $283 | $13,800 | $2,300 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $264 | $13,800 | $2,300 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $264 | $13,800 | $2,300 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map