N1434 Cemetery Rd Sheldon, WI 54766
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
120
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N1434 Cemetery Rd, Sheldon, WI 54766. N1434 Cemetery Rd is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Flambeau Elementary School, Flambeau Middle School, and Little Jump Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Schrock Alvin J and Schrock Barbara H
Bought by
Yoder Roman M and Yoder Lizzie Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Roman M | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $167,400 | $11,400 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $167,600 | $11,600 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $167,600 | $11,600 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $167,600 | $11,600 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $167,700 | $11,700 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $167,600 | $11,600 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $146,650 | $11,150 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $146,650 | $11,150 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $146,650 | $11,150 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $134,300 | $13,300 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $134,300 | $13,300 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $134,300 | $13,300 | $121,000 |
| 2013 | $1,967 | $105,200 | $13,300 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map