N1500 County Rd E Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated Value: $223,365 - $338,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N1500 County Rd E, Waupaca, WI 54981 and is currently estimated at $274,841, approximately $236 per square foot. N1500 County Rd E is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Waupaca Learning Center Elementary School, Waupaca Middle School, and Waupaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Wisconsin Bell Inc
Bought by
County Of Waupaca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Assemblies Of God Wisconsin & North Mich
Bought by
Piencikowski Paul L and Piencikowski Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Waupaca | -- | None Available | |
| Piencikowski Paul L | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Piencikowski Paul L | $485,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,973 | $189,500 | $15,000 | $174,500 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $139,400 | $9,000 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $139,400 | $9,000 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $139,400 | $9,000 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $139,400 | $9,000 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $135,400 | $8,000 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $135,400 | $8,000 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $135,400 | $8,000 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $135,400 | $8,000 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $135,400 | $8,000 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $135,400 | $8,000 | $127,400 |
| 2013 | $2,698 | $135,400 | $8,000 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map