N15093 Pine Ln Necedah, WI 54646
Estimated Value: $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N15093 Pine Ln, Necedah, WI 54646 and is currently priced at $234,000, approximately $173 per square foot. N15093 Pine Ln is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including Humke Elementary School, Alexander Middle School, and Nekoosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Natter Marcella L
Bought by
Marcella Lee Natter Irrevocable Trust Da
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcella Lee Natter Irrevocable Trust Da | $168,500 | Angela H. Hessler | |
| Natter Marcella L | $168,500 | Angela Helen Hessler |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $90,600 | $9,500 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $90,600 | $9,500 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $90,600 | $9,500 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $90,600 | $9,500 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $90,600 | $9,500 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $90,600 | $9,500 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $90,600 | $9,500 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $90,600 | $9,500 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $90,600 | $9,500 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $90,600 | $9,500 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $90,600 | $9,500 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $114,700 | $15,000 | $99,700 |
| 2013 | $1,944 | $114,700 | $15,000 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map