N164W20481 Currant Ln Jackson, WI 53037
Estimated Value: $441,491 - $474,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N164W20481 Currant Ln, Jackson, WI 53037 and is currently estimated at $453,873. N164W20481 Currant Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Duncan Nathan E and Duncan Shawna A
Bought by
Kosloske Anderw W and Kosloske Catherine F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,616
Outstanding Balance
$188,167
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Cranberry Creek Associates Lp
Bought by
Duncan Nathan E and Duncan Shawna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,850
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosloske Anderw W | $242,000 | Attorneys Title And Closing | |
| Duncan Nathan E | $56,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kosloske Anderw W | $237,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Nathan E | $213,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,817 | $389,300 | $66,000 | $323,300 |
| 2024 | $4,625 | $389,300 | $66,000 | $323,300 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $290,400 | $55,000 | $235,400 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $290,400 | $55,000 | $235,400 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $290,400 | $55,000 | $235,400 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $228,500 | $48,000 | $180,500 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $228,500 | $48,000 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $228,500 | $48,000 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $4,049 | $228,500 | $48,000 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $221,200 | $48,000 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | $4,233 | $221,200 | $48,000 | $173,200 |
| 2014 | $4,259 | $221,200 | $48,000 | $173,200 |
| 2013 | $4,341 | $207,900 | $48,000 | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map