N171W20558 Ridge Ct Jackson, WI 53037
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N171W20558 Ridge Ct, Jackson, WI 53037 and is currently estimated at $337,030. N171W20558 Ridge Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Widhammer Marainne
Bought by
Toney Victor A and Haes Madison K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toney Victor A | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $281,700 | $55,200 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $281,700 | $55,200 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $210,000 | $46,000 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $210,000 | $46,000 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $210,000 | $46,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $162,500 | $40,000 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $162,500 | $40,000 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $162,500 | $40,000 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $162,500 | $40,000 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $154,300 | $40,000 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2013 | $3,022 | $145,600 | $40,000 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map