N1728 Jeffery Rd Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $595,665
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N1728 Jeffery Rd, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $531,222. N1728 Jeffery Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Ganshert Joseph R and Ganshert William R
Bought by
Ganshert Wolff Joann and Wolf Randal K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Ganshert Joseph R and Ganshert William R
Bought by
Pluchinotta Cynthia Ganshert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Wenger Janet L and Estate Of Louise Ganshert
Bought by
Slusser Laura
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganshert Wolff Joann | $30,500 | None Available | |
| Pluchinotta Cynthia Ganshert | $4,300 | None Available | |
| Slusser Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Ganshert William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,174 | $313,500 | $54,200 | $259,300 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $229,100 | $54,200 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $239,600 | $54,200 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $239,600 | $54,200 | $185,400 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $239,600 | $54,200 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $239,600 | $54,200 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $4,024 | $239,600 | $54,200 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $4,026 | $239,600 | $54,200 | $185,400 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $232,800 | $41,400 | $191,400 |
| 2016 | $4,568 | $232,800 | $41,400 | $191,400 |
| 2014 | $4,380 | $232,800 | $41,400 | $191,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map