N1881 Us Highway 41 Menominee, MI 49858
Estimated Value: $147,023 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N1881 Us Highway 41, Menominee, MI 49858 and is currently estimated at $155,506, approximately $118 per square foot. N1881 Us Highway 41 is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Blesch Intermediate School, and Menominee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2001
Sold by
Dulak Family Trust
Bought by
Weissgerber Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weissgerber Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $42,700 | $5,600 | $37,100 |
| 2024 | $640 | $38,500 | $5,100 | $33,400 |
| 2023 | $239 | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $239 | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $39,700 | $39,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $36,800 | $36,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,600 | $35,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $239 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map