Estimated Value: $420,668 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at N1895 Kohn Rd, Lodi, WI 53555 and is currently estimated at $464,417, approximately $230 per square foot. N1895 Kohn Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Lodi Primary School, Lodi Elementary School, and Lodi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Davies Kimberly S and Davies Kevin C
Bought by
Campbell James R and Campbell Kelly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Miller Gerald C and Miller Carol A
Bought by
Berruecos Morales Kimberly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell James R | $235,000 | -- | |
| Berruecos Morales Kimberly S | $225,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $385,000 | $100,000 | $285,000 |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $342,900 | $66,000 | $276,900 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $342,900 | $66,000 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $4,710 | $342,900 | $66,000 | $276,900 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $210,100 | $55,000 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $210,100 | $55,000 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $210,100 | $55,000 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $210,100 | $55,000 | $155,100 |
| 2017 | $3,582 | $210,100 | $55,000 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $3,493 | $210,100 | $55,000 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $210,100 | $55,000 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $210,100 | $55,000 | $155,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map