Estimated Value: $407,000 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N1920 W County Road A, Adell, WI 53001 and is currently estimated at $487,091. N1920 W County Road A is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Kewaskum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Trapp Jolene D Jolene D
Bought by
Gremminger Randall S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gremminger Randall S | $297,000 | -- | |
| Gremminger Randall S | $204,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,635 | $204,300 | $53,600 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $204,300 | $53,600 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $204,300 | $53,600 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $204,300 | $53,600 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $204,300 | $53,600 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $204,300 | $53,600 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $204,300 | $53,600 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $204,300 | $53,600 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $204,300 | $53,600 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $204,300 | $53,600 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | $3,317 | $204,300 | $53,600 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map