N1986 10th Rd Montello, WI 53949
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N1986 10th Rd, Montello, WI 53949 and is currently estimated at $255,055. N1986 10th Rd is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Forest Lane Community School and Montello Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,670 | $97,000 | $26,800 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $97,000 | $26,800 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $97,000 | $26,800 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $97,000 | $26,800 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $97,000 | $26,800 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $97,000 | $26,800 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $97,000 | $26,800 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $97,000 | $26,800 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $122,500 | $22,600 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $225,662 | $122,500 | $22,600 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,500 | $22,600 | $99,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,500 | $22,600 | $99,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $122,500 | $22,600 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map