N2010 State Road 49 Berlin, WI 54923
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,000
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2010 State Road 49, Berlin, WI 54923 and is currently estimated at $199,499. N2010 State Road 49 is a home located in Waushara County with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Hopp David A
Bought by
Hopp Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopp Debra A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hopp Debra A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $163,400 | $25,000 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $91,300 | $14,900 | $76,400 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $91,300 | $14,900 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $91,300 | $14,900 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $91,300 | $14,900 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $91,300 | $14,900 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $91,300 | $14,900 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $90,900 | $12,000 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $90,900 | $12,000 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $90,900 | $12,000 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $90,900 | $12,000 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,900 | $12,000 | $78,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,900 | $12,000 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map