Estimated Value: $247,000 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N20189 County Road G, Dodge, WI 54625 and is currently estimated at $348,812. N20189 County Road G is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Kupietz Sandra M
Bought by
Kupietz Duane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kupietz Duane A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $164,300 | $10,600 | $153,700 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $164,300 | $10,600 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $164,300 | $10,600 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $164,300 | $10,600 | $153,700 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $164,300 | $10,600 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $19,180 | $5,400 | $13,780 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $143,200 | $5,400 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $143,200 | $5,400 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $143,200 | $5,400 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $143,200 | $5,400 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $143,200 | $5,400 | $137,800 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $143,200 | $5,400 | $137,800 |
| 2011 | $2,988 | $129,400 | $4,200 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map