N2040 County Road H Stanley, WI 54768
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2040 County Road H, Stanley, WI 54768 and is currently estimated at $250,092. N2040 County Road H is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School, Stanley-Boyd Middle School, and Stanley-Boyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Gergely Lawrence E and Estate Of Laura Anderson
Bought by
Kane Dominick J and Kane Stacy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Gergely Trust
Bought by
Anderson Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Nelson Vicki S
Bought by
Nekson Daid L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Dominick J | $225,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Anderson Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Nekson Daid L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $231,700 | $17,100 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $109,600 | $6,600 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $109,600 | $6,600 | $103,000 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $109,600 | $6,600 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $109,600 | $6,600 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $109,600 | $6,600 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $94,000 | $6,600 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $94,000 | $6,600 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $94,000 | $6,600 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $94,000 | $6,600 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,000 | $6,600 | $87,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,900 | $7,000 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map