N209 Mckay Ave Spring Valley, WI 54767
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N209 Mckay Ave, Spring Valley, WI 54767 and is currently estimated at $193,952. N209 Mckay Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Margelofsky Eric S and Margelofsky Abby L
Bought by
Clark Tara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,316
Outstanding Balance
$104,553
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Margelofsky Eric S
Bought by
Margelofsky Eric S and Margelofsky Abby L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Tara A | $120,500 | Nations Title Agency | |
| Margelofsky Eric S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Tara A | $118,316 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $177,100 | $11,900 | $165,200 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $177,100 | $11,900 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $104,700 | $8,200 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $104,700 | $8,200 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $104,700 | $8,200 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $104,700 | $8,200 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $91,900 | $8,200 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $91,900 | $8,200 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $91,900 | $8,200 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $91,900 | $8,200 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $91,900 | $8,200 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $91,900 | $8,200 | $83,700 |
| 2013 | $1,969 | $91,900 | $8,200 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map