N2147 River Oaks Rd Reeseville, WI 53579
Estimated Value: $122,140 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at N2147 River Oaks Rd, Reeseville, WI 53579 and is currently estimated at $182,285. N2147 River Oaks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Rtm Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Fleischauer Katelyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,907
Outstanding Balance
$77,468
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Foster J D and Foster Robbie L
Bought by
Bartolowitz Todd A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Bartolowtis Todd A
Bought by
Rt Land Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Foster Jd and Foster Robbie L
Bought by
Bartolowits Todd A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Wood Michael
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleischauer Katelyn E | $113,000 | None Available | |
| Bartolowitz Todd A | -- | None Available | |
| Rt Land Holdings Llc | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Bartolowits Todd A | $101,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleischauer Katelyn E | $110,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartolowitz Todd A | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rt Land Holdings Llc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $44,500 | $34,200 | $10,300 |
| 2024 | $774 | $44,500 | $34,200 | $10,300 |
| 2023 | $756 | $44,500 | $34,200 | $10,300 |
| 2022 | $642 | $44,500 | $34,200 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $682 | $44,500 | $34,200 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $701 | $44,500 | $34,200 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $696 | $44,500 | $34,200 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $668 | $44,500 | $34,200 | $10,300 |
| 2017 | $636 | $44,500 | $34,200 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $437 | $26,400 | $20,600 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $444 | $26,400 | $20,600 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | $531 | $26,400 | $20,600 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map